Gastro-Elite Teams 2022

MITTWOCH 20. April 2022

Spicy Creators - GBS St.Gallen

 

Nicola Ristic, Sprachheilschule St.Gallen

Kit Lu, Evangelische Pflegeheime St. Gallen

Ewen Schmid, Restaurant Rebstock, Rorschacherberg

Nicola Hager, Restaurant Freihof, Gossau

Nerea Estevez perez, Newstar Hotel, St. Gallen

 


Helvetia Rocks - BWZ Toggenburg

 

Jann Preisig, Altersbetreuung, Herisau

Michele Eicher, Hotel Schützenhaus, Uznach

Olivier Knaus, Ristorante Pomodoro, Herisau

Mirjam Lenggenhager, Liebenau Schweiz, Oberhelfenschwil

Jeruscha Bösch, Liebenau Schweiz, Brunnadern

 



DONNERSTAG 21. April 2022

The Fives Senses - Unispital Zürich

 

Tiago Alberto Lopes Ribeiro, Unispital Zürich

Cristian de Nuccio, Unispital Zürich

Angelica Breitenstein, Unispital Zürich

Gavin Wüthrich, Unispital Zürich

Fiona Marty, Unispital Zürich

 


The Wild Five - Schaffhausen

 

Denis Muriqi. La Résidence, Schaffhausen

Bram Wortel, Hotel Viennahouse, Schaffhausen

Louise Bosshardt, Landhotel Hirschen, Trüllikon

Kaya Thomas, Alterszentrum Kirchhofplatz, Schaffhausen

Jonas Kübler, Zentrum Kohlfirst, Feuerthalen

 



FREITAG 22. April 2022

the five senses of taste BWZ Toggenburg

 

Claudio Wirth, Krone Mosnang, Mosnang

Sivan Töngi, Psychiatrie St.Gallen Nord, Wil

Katharina Schönenberger, Johaneum, Neu St. Johann

Sina Diethelm, Frohe Aussicht, Uznach

Urban Abderhalden, Sternen Nesslau, Nesslau

 


di klinä Gürkli - Ziegelbrücke

 

Jael Järmann, Restaurant Kerenzenberg, Filzbach

Rebecca Erne, Alters- und Pflegezentrum Kreuzstift, Schänis

Anna-Lena Reichmuth, Hotel Dreikönig, Einsiedeln

Michelle Belk, Alters- und Pflegezentrum Gerbe, Einsiedeln

David Popovic, Tertianum, Pfäffikon

 



SAMSTAG 23. April 2022

Kochlehre bei der Armee

 

Yannic Porchet, Kaserne Herisau

Amber Gebhard, Kaserne Herisau

Nikola Arsovic, Kaserne Bremgarten

Eric Schönholzer, Kaserne Frauenfeld

Nora Suter, Kaserne Brugg

Marco Näf, Kaserne Herisau (Ersatz)

 

 


Kächs Rasselbande - Interlaken

 

Tanisha Gschwind, Alterszentrum Heimberg, Heimberg

Isabel Blatter, Stiftung Alpbach, Meiringen

Nina Haldimann, Altersheim Sunnsyta, Ringgenberg

Louis Mahouachi, Hotel Victoria, Meiringen

Beat Gerber, Hotel Heimat, Wilderswil

 



SONNTAG 24. April 2022

Alleskönner - Zug

 

Pascal Arnold, Restaurant Kreuz, Altdorf

Yael Holzgang, Swiss Holidaypark, Morschach

Miriam Fassbind, Restaurant Aesch, Walchwil

Fabian Duss, Gasthaus Hirschen, Oberägeri

Erika Kälin, Restaurant Kubli, Glarus

 


Helden in der Kochbluse - GBS St. Gallen

 

Tabea Odermatt, Landgasthof Sternen, Bühler

Joana Bauer, Restaurant Burg, Au

Katja Riegg, Klinik Gais, Gais

Larissa Rohner, Wohn- und Pflegezentrum, Urnäsch

Sonja Inauen, Alterszentrum, Gontenbad

 



TOURNANT TEAM

The Chop5 - GBS St. Gallen

 

Marian Jonas Vonier, Hotel Einstein St.Gallen

Andrin Neff, Erlebnis Waldegg, Teufen

Philipp Schwarz, Stiftung Altersheim SAH, Herisau

Aurellia Eisenhut, Wohnheim Schönenbüel, Teufen

Néstor Sanches Morales, sv-group, Heerbrugg

Quarda Räber, Stiftung Pestalozzi, Trogen (Ersatz)